Our visionary Staff Members

Staff Members:  The list of staff members as at January 2014 are

 

NAME

TITTLE

1.

Munyambabazi Dan

Director

2.

Hakizumwami Buker

Head Teacher

3.

Mfitundinda Elisa

D/Headmaster

4.

Mbonyenyombi Murodocai

D.O.S

5.

Ntirandekura Christopher

Discipline Master

6.

Niyonzima Emmanuel

Sports master

7.

Munyazikwiye Godfrey

Head of Sciences

8.

Mwumvaneza Richard

Healthy master

9.

Mbonye Aggrey

Teacher /School Auditor

10.

Twubahe Jasper

Senior woman Teacher

11.

Habiyaremye Jerome

Teacher

12.

Balihamwe Edward

Teacher

13.

Maniraguha Benon

Teacher

14.

Mukiza John

Teacher

15.

Seburakeye Micheal

Warden

16.

Atwebembere Benson

Teacher

17.

Manirankunda Jack

Teacher

18.

Bigirimana Julius

Teacher

19.

Bonabana Olga

Ass. Sports teacher

20.

Maniraguha Joseph

Teacher

21.

Manirafasha Kenneth

Healthy master

22.

Said Daud

Teacher

23.

Kwiringira Augusitne

Teacher

24.

Nsabiyumva David

Teacher

25.

Friday Stephen

Teacher

26.

Barugahare Moses

Teacher

27.

Twesigye Innocent

Teacher

28.

Ndagijimana Vallence

Teacher

29.

Matovu Patric

Teacher

30.

Hakizimana John Bosco

Teacher

31.

Byarugaba Charles

Teacher

32.

Tushabe Cossum

Teacher

33.

Kamugisha Onesmus

Teacher

34.

Magezi Benon

Teacher

35.

Manirakiza Amos

Teacher

36.

Manirakiza Darius

Teacher

37.

Munyaneza Jackson

Teacher

38.

Halerimana Rodgers

Teachers

39.

Dushime Elisha

Teacher

40.

Irankunda Dedion

Teacher

41.

Nyiraguhirwa  Meble

Bursar

42.

Nakato Justine

Ass. Bursar

43.

Tumuhimbaze Eunice

Secretary

44.

Musabyimana Christine

Secretary

45.

Nyirandakize Jovia

Librarian

46.

Kwihangana George

Messenger

47.

Ndengeyimana Kiromba

Waiter

48.

Uwayezu Anatori

Waiter

49.

Sibomana John

Waiter

50.

Maniraguha John

Waiter

51.

Hanyurwa Evalist

Waiter

52.

Manirakiza Narisensio

Waiter

53.

Tugume Herbert

Gate keeper

54.

Rwanika Sam

Watch man

55.

Gapere Aloyse

Watch man

56.

Karimanya

Day watch man

57.

Mwesigye Innocent

Waiter

58.

 Chizanye Scovia

Cleaner

59.

Ingabire Jackline

School nurse

50.

Nyirahakiza Juliet

Computer lab attendant

 

 

About Us

Mixed Day and boarding with O’ and A ‘level offering both Arts and Sciences.

Registered by the Ministry of Education and Sports Reg.No: PSS/K/343

Quick Contact

We will be happy to hear from you, no matter the subject.
Munyambabazi Dan Deric (Director)
Tel: +256772 690 233
Hakizumwami Buker Washington(Headteacher)
Tel: +256772 675 300

Email1: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Email2: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.